The following teams and clubs are registered Sport Split participants.

Atlantis Artistic Swimming Club

Halifax Aqua Nova Synchro Club

Berwick Arm Wrestling Club

Annapolis County Athletics

Truro Lions Track & Field

YHZ Track and Field Club

Baddeck Beacons

Bridgetown Badgers

Liverpool Baseball Club

Nova Scotia Challenger Baseball

Annapolis Raiders Basketball Club

DRHS Junior Boys Basketball

TriCity Vipers Basketball

Biathlon Nova Scotia
Blind Sports Nova Scotia

Albion Boxing Club

New Waterford Boxing Club

A1 Valley Boxing Club

Oxford Boxing Club

Beyond Boxing Fitness Society

Ring 73 Amateur Boxing Society

Mic Mac A.A.C.

Senobe Aquatic Club

Extreme Athletics

Integrity Cheer Empire

Truro Allstar Cheer & Tumble

Universal Cheer

Saint Mary's University Cheerleading

PCA

Halifax Cricket Club
Halifax Nordic Ski Club
Team Smith
The Black Canadian Coaches Association
Hinchinbrook Farm Society

Truro Minor Football

Prince Andrew High Football

Truro Blue Bombers

Xplosion Women's Football

Wentworth Freestyle

TAISO Gymnastics Training Centre

Cobequid Spartans Gymnastic Centre

Empire Gymnastics

Pictou County Gymnastics Club

Team GymNation

Bedford Blues Para Hockey

Dartmouth Voyageurs U16 AAA Hockey Club

Halifax Hawks U11A

Queens County Cougars

Strait Pirates Jr B

TASA Devils

Tasa Ducks Under 13A

Tasa U11 AA Black

TASA U15 B Black

Canso Bluefins

Tatamagouche Area Minor Hockey Association

Halifax Hawks U11 B

Valley Judo Club

Team Numa

Hants Shore Karate

Murphy's Karate Academy

Halifax Ryuseikan

Pictou County Lacrosse Association

St.Margaret's Bay Storm Lacrosse

Valley Thunder Lacrosse

Wolves Lacrosse Association

Mi'kmaq Warriors Junior "A" Lacrosse

Rhythmic Inspirations

Halifax Hurricanes Ringette Association

Harbour City Lakers U16T1

Jump Energy Rope Skipping Club
Halifax Rowing Club

Caledonia Rugby Club

Halifax Rugby Football Club - Junior Rugby

Riverlake Rugby Football Club

Valley Rugby Union

CYC Junior Sailing

Bedford Skating Club

Bridgewater Skating Club

Canso Flying Figures Skating Club

Digby Area Skating Club

Halifax Skating Club

Kentville Silver Gliders

Truro Figure Skating Club

East Hants Skating Club

Queens County Blades Skating Club

Fundy Youth Soccer Club

Halifax City Soccer

StFX Soccer

Suburban Football Club

Nova Scotia Snowboard Provincial Team

SASS

Scotia Park /Trenton and Area Minor Ball

Cole Harbour Comets

Canada Games Women's Softball

Dartmouth Crossing Speed Skating Club

Halifax Regional Speed Skating Club

Speedykids Oval Program

Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club

SWAT

Windsor Bluefins

PHAST Antigonish

Wolfville Tritons Swim Club

LeBlanc Taekwon-Do

Maritime Taekwondo Union

Tidal Spirit Taekwondo

Inner Strength Taekwondo Competition Team

Victory Taekwondo

St. Georges Tennis Club
Nova Scotia Weightlifting Association

Antigonish Stoirm Volleyball

Crossfires Volleyball Club

Fury Volleyball Club

Annapolis Valley BOLT Volleyball Club

Volleyball Cape Breton